Member List

Executive Committee

Timi Hadra, Chair
ABL Facility Leader, IBM Global Business Services

Cliff Wendricks, 1st Vice-Chair
Ironworkers Local Union 568, Business Manager

Roy “Bucky” Whiteman, 2nd Vice-Chair
Progressive Physical Therapy, President/Co-Owner

Brianna LaVorgna, Secretary
Willetts Systems, Inc., Training & Development

Phil Rodeheaver, Treasurer
First United Bank & Trust, Market Area President

Bill Meagher, Immediate Past Chair
Lakeside Creamery, President

John Smyth, Member-at-Large
CBIZ/Smyth & Pyles, Senior Managing Director

J. Matthew Gilmore, Esq., Member-at-Large
Geppert, McMullen, Paye & Getty

David W. Turnbull, Member-at-Large
Turnbull, Hoover & Kahl, P.A., President

Kim Leonard, Member-at-Large
Bella, Inc., President

Dr. Cynthia Bambara, Education Work Group Chair
Allegany College of Maryland, President

Shawn Bender, Energy Work Group Chair
Beitzel Corporation, Vice President of Operation

Colleen Peterson, North/South Appalachian Highway Work Group Chair
Retired

TGCC Staff

Jennifer Walsh, Executive Director
Sharon Corwell, Executive Assistant

ALLEGANY COUNTY, MD

Peter Bajc, AES Warrior Run-CC
John. H. Balch, PharmaCare of Cumberland-CC
Dr. Cynthia Bambara, Allegany College of Maryland-CC
Carl O. Belt, The Belt Group-CC
Matthew Brewer, Bennett, Brewer & Associates-CC
Mirjhana Buck, Wells Fargo Advisors-CC
Rick Collins, MBS Keystone-CC
Dr. Eric Davidson, UMCES– Appalachian Laboratory-CC
Skylar Dice, Rocky Gap Casino Resort-CC
Thomas B. Finan, Jr., private investor-CC
Dustin Freas, Care Ventures, Inc.-CC
J. Matthew Gilmore, Geppert, McMullen, Paye & Getty-CC
Kris Ives, M&T Bank-CC
Steve Jenkins, Allegany Coal and Land Company-CC
Kim Leonard, Bella, Inc.-CC
Mike Marchini, CBIZ-CC
Dr. Ron Nowaczyk, Frostburg State University-CC
Dr. Jeffrey Poland, Lifetime Eyecare Center-CC
Barry Ronan, Western Maryland Health System-CC
John Smyth, CBIZ/Smyth & Pyles-CC
Tracy Smyth, Luxury Leasing-CC
David Turnbull, Turnbull, Hoover & Kahl-CC
William Valois, Grow West-CC
Cliff Wendricks, Ironworkers Local Union 568-CC
Roy “Bucky” Whiteman, Progressive Physical Therapy-CC
Stephen C. Wilkinson, Stephen C. Wilkinson, LLC-CC
John Will, Standard Bank-CC
Briana Willetts, Willetts Systems-CC
Kelli Wittman, Verso Corporation-CC
John Yoder, Walter N. Yoder & Sons-CC
Sarah Willetts, Noonan & Willetts-ENT
Jeremy Irons, The Belt Group-AM
Jeff Kirk, Allegany College of Maryland-AM
Lee Fiedler, former Mayor, City of Cumberland-HON
Colleen T. Peterson, TGCC Executive Dir. (2006-2011)-HON
John Emerick, First Energy-LL
Bill Atkinson, Maryland Department of Planning-PiP
Jeff Barclay, Allegany County Economic Development-PiP
Stuart Czapski, Allegany County Chamber of Commerce-PiP
Paul Kelly, Cumberland Economic Development-PiP
Leanne Mazer, Tri-County Council-PiP
Juli McCoy, County United Way-PiP
Wendolyn McKenzie, HRDC-PiP
Jim Pyles, MD Department of Health-PiP
Deidra Ritchie, Canal Place Preservation Authority-PiP
Leah Shaffer, Community Trust Foundation-PiP
Ryan Shaffer, Potomac Highlands Airport Authority-PiP
Elizabeth Stahlman, City of Frostburg-PiP
Courtney Thomas-Winterberg, Allegany County Department of Social Services-PiP

BALTIMORE, MD

Pam Ruff, Maryland Economic Development Association-PiP
Andrew Sargent, Maryland Department of Commerce-PiP

GARRETT COUNTY, MD

Shawn Bender, Beitzel Corporation-CC
M. Kendall Ludwig, CurlyRed-CC
Bill Meagher, Lakeside Creamery-CC
Dr. Richard Midcap, Garrett College-CC
Phil Rodeheaver, First United Bank & Trust-CC
Frank Vitez, Phenix Technologies-CC
Bill Grant, First United Bank & Trust-LL
Nicole Christian, Garrett County Chamber of Commerce-PiP
Michael Hough, Garrett County Economic Development-PiP
Duane Yoder, Garrett County Community Action Agency-PiP

PRINCE GEORGE’S COUNTY, MD

Brit Kirwan-HON

ERIE COUNTY, NY

Craig Turner, Continental 1-PiP

ALLEGHENEY COUNTY, PA

Michael Delligatti, M&J Management Corporation-PiP

BEDFORD COUNTY, PA

Kellie Goodman Shaffer, Bedford County Chamber of Commerce-PiP
Bette Slayton, Bedford County Development Association-PiP

BLAIRE COUNTY, PA

Reynolds Baldwin, L. S. Fiore Construction-AA

CAMBRIA COUNTY, PA

Linda Thomson, JARI-PiP

FULTON COUNTY, PA

Jim Crowder, FirstEnergy-CC

SOMERSET COUNTY, PA

G. Henry Cook, Somerset Trust Company-AA
Ron Aldom, Somerset CouChamber of Commerce-PiP
Josh Boland, Somerset Co. Economic Development Council-PiP

WEST MORELAND COUNTY, PA

David Friend, Laurel Renewable Partners-CC

HARDY COUNTY, WV

Charles Terrell, Eastern WV Community & Tech. College-AA

MINERAL COUNTY, WV

Timi Hadra, IBM-CC
Ish Sparkman, Automated Packaging Systems-CC
Jerry Brode, Northrop Grumman-CC
Terry Stephens, CSX Railroad-LL
Kevin Clark, Mineral County Development Authority-PiP
Randy Crane, Mineral County Chamber of Commerce-PiP
Troy Ravenscroft, Mineral County Schools-PiP

PRESTON COUNTY, WV

Randall Underwood, Clear Mountain Bank-CC


Key

CC=Corporate Council; AA=Area Affiliate; AM=Associate Member; ENT=Entrepreneurship; PiP=Partner in Progress; LL=Leadership Legacy; HON=Honorary
Bold typeface=Executive Committee Member

Want To Be a Member?

We take pride in the strength of our members and what they have accomplished.
If you'd like to learn more about joining us, please contact us today.

Contact Us